• <p id="wflkf"></p>
    1. <acronym id="wflkf"><strong id="wflkf"></strong></acronym>
    2. <table id="wflkf"><option id="wflkf"></option></table>
    3. Skip to main content

      Obituaries

      Obituaries

      Join us in fondly remembering those members of our alumni community who have passed away.

      Honoring the lives of your fellow alumni

      We’re deeply saddened to announce the deaths of our Newcastle University alumni and supporters.

      Below you'll find the obituaries of those we've lost in the last 12 months. We update this list monthly.

      Deceased NU alumni

      Name

      Course Title

      Degree

      Class of

      Dr Alan Holmes MBBS MBBS 1969
      Dr Alastair Todd MBBS MBBS  1949
      Dr Alun R Morgan BDS BDS 1958
      Mr Andrew H Morley Fine Art BA Hons 1969
      Emeritus Professor Anthony J Morris   PhD 1970
      Mr Anthony W Eastwood Geography BSc 1969
      Miss Ashley L Milburn Business Management BA Hons  
      Dr Bernard Dixon Microbiology & Biochemistry PhD 1965
      Dr Bernard McStay   MD 1972
      Mr Brian Newman Politics and History BA Hons 1990
      Dr Christopher A Haigh   BDS 1969
      Mr Christopher J Megaw Politics and East Asian Studies BA Hons  
      Sir Colin Fielding Physics BSc 1948
      Mr Daniel C Elliott Diploma in Architecture Dip 1961
      Mr David H Barrett Agriculture BSc 1975
      Professor David M Conning MBBS MBBS 1955
      Emeritus Professor David Jenkins Applied Science PhD 1960
      Dr David L Speirs Philosophy PhD 1969
      Mr David V Moseley      
      Mrs Deborah M Woods   BA Hons 1978
      Mr Dejean S Easmon-George Agriculture with Farm Business Management BSc 2017
      Emeritus Professor Donald Hardie Research Metallurgy PhD 1953
      Mr Douglas I Brennan Civil Engineering BSc 1952
      Mr Edward J Willems Chemical Engineering BSc 1971
      Mr Edwin A Bristow LLB LLB 1951
      Dr Elizabeth A Wearing MBBS MBBS 1970
      Dr Elizabeth H Hall Medicine PhD 1973
      Dr Elizabeth Wales MBBS MBBS 1945
      Dr Elmar W Nave   MBBS 1960
      Dr Francis Williams Marine Science DSc 1964
      Lord Frank A Judd      
      Mr Fred Makepeace Physics BSc 1952
      Mr Frederick Godson Economics BA Hons 1961
      Dr Geoffrey N Marsh   MD 1974
      Mrs Gillian Owens Education MEd 1989
      Dr Helen C Gent   BDS 1951
      Miss Hilary F Taylor Architecture BA Hons 1985
      Dr Howard A Young MBBS MBBS 1968
      Mr Howard J Morgan Fine Art MA 1973
      Professor Ivor J Richards      
      Dr Jane Hughes Plant Biology PhD 1987
      Professor Jennifer Clack Zoology PhD 1984
      Mr John A Bennett Town and Country Planning BA Hons 1972
      Mr John Bonnington Architecture   1951
      Dr John D Rickinson MBBS MBBS 1950
      Emeritus Professor John E Eastoe      
      Mr John I Sharp      
      Professor John N Tarn Architecture BA Hons 1957
      Dr John R McGregor MBBS MBBS 1949
      Mr John R Mitchell Pure Science BSc 1966
      Sir John R Rowling Mathematics BSc 1962
      Mr John T Moore      
      Mr John O Woodhead German BA Hons 1963
      Dr Joyce Goldsbrough MBBS MBBS 1954
      Dame June Lloyd Public Health   1958
      Dr Keith J Day   BDS 1981
      Mr Kenneth Lamb Business Administration MBA 1988
      Dr Kishorsingh U Solanki Medicine PhD 1977
      Mr Leon Kitchen MLitt MLitt 1979
      Dr Malcolm Simpson   BDS 1959
      Mr Martin E Charlton Town and Country Planning BA Hons 1980
      Professor Martin G Low Biochemistry BSc 1971
      Mr Meldrum B Edwards Highway & Traffic Engineering Dip 1967
      Mr Michael Cockerill Combined Studies BA Hons 1978
      Professor Michael W Jones-Lee      
      Dr Milica Liler      
      Miss Miyuki Jacobsen Naval Architecture and Shipbuilding BEng Hons  
      Mr Neil A Hadfield English Language and Literature BA Hons 1980
      Dr Neil C Davidson MBBS MBBS 1990
      Mr Nicholas J Truckle Geography BSc 1969
      Dr Percy Golledge   BDS 1953
      Mr Peter Keeton Lomas Economics BA Hons 1949
      Dr Richard Hurst   BDS 1981
      Mr Robert I Heslop English MA 1984
      Mr Robert Rowland Combined Studies BA Hons 1988
      Mr Rory J Burke Civil Engineering MEng 2015
      Dr Russell G Mawby   Hon DCL 1977
      Ms Susan M Clements Politics BA Hons 1977
      Miss Terry D Edwards Education MEd 1978
      Dr Terry Heppenstall General (Physics) BSc 1964
      Dr Terence Crawford Muir Civil Engineering PhD 1968
      Dr Wendy R Exton MBBS MBBS 1967
      Mr William C Lang      
      Dr William O Ord Chemistry PhD 1960
      Mr Wyndham Rogers-Coltman   BSc 1978
      Mr Yannis Costopoulos Naval Architecture BSc 1960
      强被迫伦姧惨叫,亂倫近親相姦中文字幕,好黄好爽好猛好痛视